Our Members

Full Members

AFL Victoria
Archery Victoria
Athletics Victoria
Australian/Victorian Biathlon Association
Badminton Victoria
Baseball Victoria
Basketball Victoria
BMX Victoria
Bowls Victoria
Boxing Victoria
Calisthenics Victoria
Confederation of Australian Motor Sport
Cricket Victoria
Croquet Victoria
Cycling Victoria
Dancesport Victoria
Diving Victoria
Dragon Boat Victoria
Equestrian Federation of Australia (VIC)
Fencing Victoria
Football Federation Victoria
GippSport
Golf Victoria
Gridiron Victoria
Gymnastics Victoria
Hockey Victoria
Ice Skating Victoria Inc
Ice Sports Victoria
Indoor Sports Victoria
Judo Victoria
Karate Victoria
Kung Fu Wushu Victoria Inc
Lacrosse Victoria
Leisure Networks
Life Saving Victoria
Little Athletics Victoria
Mallee Sports Assembly Inc
Masters Swimming Victoria
Motorcycling Victoria
Netball Victoria
NRL Victoria
Orienteering Victoria
Paddle Victoria
Pony Club Association of Victoria Inc
Pool Victoria
Prahan Junior Football Club
Rowing Victoria
Rugby Victoria
Skate Victoria
Softball Victoria
South West Sport
Special Olympics Victoria
Sport Climbing Victoria
Sport Inclusion Australia
Sport North East
Sports Central
Sports Focus Inc
Squash & Racquetball Victoria
Surfing Victoria
Swimming Victoria
Table Tennis Vic
Taekwondo Victoria Inc.
Target Rifle Victoria
Tennis Victoria
Tenpin Bowling Victoria
Touch Football Victoria
Triathlon Victoria
Ultimate Victoria
Valley Sport
Victorian Amateur Judo Union
Victorian Amateur Pistol Association
Victorian Baton Twirling Association Inc.
Victorian Billards and Snooker Inc
Victorian Hang Gliding and Paragliding Association
Victorian Rugby Union
Victorian Snowsports Association (VSA)
Victorian Synchronised Swimming
Victorian Tasmanian Parachute Council
Victorian Water Ski Association
Victorian Weightlifting Association Inc
Volleyball Victoria
Water Polo Victoria
Wimmera Regional Sports Assembly
Yachting Victoria


Local Government Members

Banyule City Council
Bass Coast Shire Council
Bayside City Council
Benalla Rural City Council
Boroondara City Council
Brimbank City Council
Buloke Shire Council
Campaspe Shire Council
Cardinia Shire Council
Central Goldfields Shire Council
City of Ballarat
City of Casey
City of Darebin
City of Greater Bendigo
City of Greater Dandenong
City of Kingston
City of Melbourne
City of Port Phillip
City of Stonnington
City of Whitehorse
City of Whittlesea
City of Wodonga
Corangamite Shire Council
Frankston City Council
Glen Eira City Council
Glenelg Shire Council
Greater Shepparton City Council
Hepburn Shire Council
Hume City Council
Knox City Council
Loddon Shire Council
Macedon Ranges Shire Council
Manningham City Council
Maribyrnong City Council
Maroondah City Council
Mildura Rural City Council
Mitchell Shire Council
Monash City Council
Moonee Valley City Council
Moreland City Council
Mount Alexander Shire Council
Nillumbik Shire Council
Northern Grampians Shire Council
Pyrenees Shire Council
Shire of Yarra Ranges
Swan Hill Rural City Council
Warrnambool City Council
Wellington Shire Council
Wyndham City Council
Yarra City Council

Associate Members


ACHPER Victorian Branch
Aquatics and Recreation Victoria
Barwon Sports Academy
City in the Community
Deaf Sports Recreation Victoria
Deakin University – Deakin Sport Network
Disability Sport and Recreation
Eastern Football League
Girls Sport Victoria
La Trobe University
La Trobe University Sports
Maccabi Victoria
Melbourne University Sport
RevolutioniseSport
School Sport Victoria
Scope (Aust) Inc.
Special Olympics Victoria
Sports Medicine Australia
Victorian Institute of Sport
Victorian Police Amateur Sport and Welfare Society
Victoria University
Victoria University Sport and Fitness



Government Partners

Preferred Suppliers